4392 Sandstone Dr Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $415,242
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4392 Sandstone Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $390,811, approximately $189 per square foot. 4392 Sandstone Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Burnsville High School, Gateway STEM Academy, and Sunrise International Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2001
Sold by
Luttrell John A and Luttrell Jackie L
Bought by
Arbuckle John S and Arbuckle Melissa J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbuckle John S | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,210 | $438,500 | $85,800 | $352,700 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $442,000 | $86,000 | $356,000 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $418,700 | $85,800 | $332,900 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $361,700 | $74,600 | $287,100 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $333,900 | $71,100 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $3,706 | $329,100 | $67,700 | $261,400 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $313,400 | $64,500 | $248,900 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $280,600 | $61,400 | $219,200 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $267,200 | $58,500 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $237,767 | $55,130 | $182,637 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,260 | $53,545 | $181,715 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,873 | $47,335 | $150,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map