$349,000
$31K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,331/month

Total Views 8,234
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$336 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Short term friendly! Seller concessions may be considered. Only 34 units. Arcadia Lite condo for sale in a highly desirable Phoenix location ideal for a primary residence, 2nd home, or investment property with strong rental potential. This super quiet move-in ready 2 bed, 2 bath mid-century modern unit features wood-look flooring, an open floor plan, & abundant natural light. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, & a breakfast bar. Spacious primary suite with private en-suite bath. New windows & brand new AC (2026). Enjoy a large private balcony/patio, community pool, mature landscape & citrus trees. Walk to La Grande Orange (LGO) & Postino Arcadia, minutes to the Camelback Financial District, Biltmore, Phoenix Sky Harbor, Scottsdale Fashion Square

Listing Agent

Sherrie Travers

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 602-402-5122 License #BR574582000 Listed on: 01/21/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Karl Isenburg

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 602-402-5122 License #BR518136000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $843

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Cluster Home
  • Brick Veneer
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Easy To Use Faucet Levers

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

• Monte Vista Elementary School
  • Biltmore Preparatory Academy Middle School
  • Camelback High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2026
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-27-156

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Cornerstone Association, Phone Number (602) 433-0331

Est. Annual Taxes

$843

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Indian School Rd & 36th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 400.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre69
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-432-4210
  • Subdivision Name: LA MILA GROSA
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 335.58
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1040.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, Neighbor Below, End Unit
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Unassigned, Detached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cornerstone
  • Phone: 602-433-0331
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Monte Vista Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 407.0
  • Parcel #: 170-27-156

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 843.0
  • Tax Book Number: 170.0
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Map Number: 27.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $843 $7,055 -- --
2024 $801 $6,719 -- --
2023 $801 $22,210 $4,440 $17,770
2022 $767 $15,360 $3,070 $12,290
2021 $795 $14,080 $2,810 $11,270
2020 $775 $12,880 $2,570 $10,310
2019 $770 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
2018 $754 $9,870 $1,970 $7,900
2017 $723 $8,310 $1,660 $6,650
2016 $693 $7,210 $1,440 $5,770
2015 $646 $5,820 $1,160 $4,660
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Price Changed $349,000 -3.1% $336 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $359,999 -2.2% $346 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $368,000 -3.2% $354 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $380,000 +147.6% $365 / Sq Ft
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Sold $153,500 -1.0% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2016 02/16/16 Price Changed $154,995 -3.1% $149 / Sq Ft
01/23/2016 01/23/16 For Sale $159,995 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Dhi Title Agency
Warranty Deed $153,500 Empire West Title Agency
Warranty Deed $60,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $138,500 New Conventional
Closed $144,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $57,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6972327

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 170-27-156

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.