4395 Mill St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4395 Mill St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $457,249, approximately $433 per square foot. 4395 Mill St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Piper Donald Jack and Piper Sharon Lura
Bought by
Piper Donald Jack and Piper Sharon Lura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Piper Sharon Lura
Bought by
Piper Donald Jack and Piper Sharon Lura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Lippold Eve H and Tobias Martin H
Bought by
Greyerbiehl Marie N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1999
Sold by
Tobias Cornelius A and Tobias Ida G
Bought by
Tobias Cornelius A and Lippold Eve H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Donald Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Piper Donald Jack | -- | Cascade Title Company | |
| Greyerbiehl Marie N | $121,033 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Tobias Cornelius A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |