4395 Pommore Milford, MI 48380
Estimated Value: $231,627 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4395 Pommore, Milford, MI 48380 and is currently estimated at $282,157, approximately $293 per square foot. 4395 Pommore is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Muir Middle School, and Our Savior Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Mason Sharon L
Bought by
Rulason Michael and Rulason Michell A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rulason Michael | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rulason Michael | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |