4399 Pyrite Ct Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $462,966 - $582,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4399 Pyrite Ct, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $509,742, approximately $225 per square foot. 4399 Pyrite Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Willoughby T R
Bought by
Bowen Gregory P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1992
Sold by
Willoughby Theo R and Willoughby Judith
Bought by
Willoughby Theodore Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Gregory P | $124,000 | -- | |
| Willoughby Theodore Robert | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowen Gregory P | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $406,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $361,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $316,800 | $81,700 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $311,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $302,100 | $69,900 | $232,200 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $300,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $298,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $296,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $283,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $271,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $258,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map