44 Allen St Buffalo, NY 14202
Allentown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,644
Studio
--
Bath
3,522
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Allen St, Buffalo, NY 14202 and is currently estimated at $393,644, approximately $111 per square foot. 44 Allen St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Nardin Academy and Universal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
44 Allen Llc
Bought by
Norasam Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Twenty Allen Llc
Bought by
44 Allen Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Hammett Donald W
Bought by
44&214 Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Heisler Jack
Bought by
Hammett Donald W and Hammett Deanna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norasam Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 44 Allen Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| 44&214 Corp | $113,500 | -- | |
| Hammett Donald W | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $445,800 | $33,100 | $412,700 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $248,000 | $17,400 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $248,000 | $17,400 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $248,000 | $17,400 | $230,600 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $248,000 | $17,400 | $230,600 |
| 2020 | $916 | $248,000 | $17,400 | $230,600 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $119,000 | $4,100 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $119,000 | $4,100 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $708 | $119,000 | $4,100 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $119,000 | $4,100 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $4,100 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $4,100 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map