NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,367,000 - $1,449,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,374 Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2022

Last sale price $1,210,250 $359 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,329 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mashpee High School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of July 2022

Spectacular 3300+ sq. ft. Contemporary in mint condition. Seasonal views of Hamblin Pond across the Street Located right across from The Association dock. Very close to all of what Mashpee Commons has to offer. All cathedral ceilings and loads of windows bringing in all the natural sunlight!. Center dual sided gas fireplace in the living and kitchen/dining rooms. 2 Master suites one on each level. Family room on the second level. Huge full basement ready to finish if you need the room. This home has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Team 300

Today Real Estate Listed on: 04/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Marian Oost-Lievense

New Seabury Sotheby's International Realty License #9555091

New Seabury Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,314

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R3

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,374 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 108760

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,314

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead Access, Full, Interior Entry
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Directions: Route 28 or Great Neck North to Redwood to Monomoscoy to right on Bayshore
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: South of Route 28
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Clapboard, Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Actual
  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

• Amenities: Common Area
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mashpee

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R3
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038
  • Parcel #: 108760
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6314
  • Tax Book Number: (166562)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Pozerski Edward
Bought by
Squeglia Peter R and Squeglia Patricia
Current Estimated Value
$1,414,743

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Squeglia Peter R $220,000 --
Squeglia Peter R $220,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $1,210,250 +0.9% $359 / Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $356 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,199 $1,389,600 $378,100 $1,011,500
2024 $8,487 $1,319,900 $343,800 $976,100
2023 $7,316 $1,043,700 $302,200 $741,500
2022 $6,425 $786,400 $245,700 $540,700
2021 $6,296 $694,200 $221,300 $472,900
2020 $6,123 $673,600 $212,900 $460,700
2019 $6,000 $663,000 $230,600 $432,400
2018 $5,893 $660,600 $230,600 $430,000
2017 $6,023 $655,400 $230,600 $424,800
2016 $5,821 $630,000 $230,600 $399,400
2015 $5,582 $612,700 $230,600 $382,100
2014 $5,404 $575,500 $194,700 $380,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22201730

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: MASH-000108-000076

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.