44 Circle Dr Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $503,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Circle Dr, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $452,694, approximately $349 per square foot. 44 Circle Dr is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Flanders Brian S and Flanders Mariluz C
Bought by
Arceno Bernadette A and Arceno Roy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Riendeau Paul L and Riendeau Frances E
Bought by
Flanders Brian S and Flanders Mariluz C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arceno Bernadette A | $177,000 | -- | |
| Flanders Brian S | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanders Brian S | $171,500 | |
| Closed | Flanders Brian S | $170,798 | |
| Closed | Flanders Brian S | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanders Brian S | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $276,100 | $96,900 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $275,100 | $96,900 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $275,100 | $96,900 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $215,800 | $75,600 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $215,800 | $75,600 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $215,700 | $75,600 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $192,200 | $63,600 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $192,100 | $63,600 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $165,000 | $47,500 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $165,000 | $47,500 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $165,000 | $47,500 | $117,500 |
| 2013 | $2,222 | $154,200 | $47,500 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map