48 Circle Dr Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Circle Dr, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $439,537, approximately $208 per square foot. 48 Circle Dr is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $283,700 | $95,700 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $283,700 | $95,700 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $283,700 | $95,700 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $215,700 | $74,400 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $215,700 | $74,400 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $215,700 | $74,400 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $188,700 | $62,600 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $186,400 | $62,600 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $161,000 | $46,800 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $161,000 | $46,800 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $161,000 | $46,800 | $114,200 |
| 2013 | $2,272 | $157,700 | $46,800 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map