44 Glenflow Ct Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,058,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Glenflow Ct, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $972,933, approximately $652 per square foot. 44 Glenflow Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Govorgyan Grigor
Bought by
Ayvazyan Iren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$681,519
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Leib L Friedman Trust
Bought by
Ayvazyan Iren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$681,519
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Friedman Doris M
Bought by
Friedman Doris M and Leib L Friedman Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Friedman Doris M
Bought by
Friedman Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Friedman Leib L and Friedman Doris M
Bought by
Friedman Leib L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Friedman Doris M and Seidenwerg Harel
Bought by
Friedman Leib L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Seidenwerg Harel
Bought by
El Ad Doris and Seidenwerg Harel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayvazyan Iren | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Ayvazyan Iren | $875,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Friedman Doris M | -- | None Available | |
| Friedman Doris M | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Friedman Leib L | -- | -- | |
| Friedman Leib L | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| El Ad Doris | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayvazyan Iren | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedman Doris M | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedman Leib L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,912 | $910,350 | $728,280 | $182,070 |
| 2024 | $9,912 | $892,500 | $714,000 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $9,686 | $875,000 | $700,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $431,960 | $151,135 | $280,825 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $423,491 | $148,172 | $275,319 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $410,931 | $143,778 | $267,153 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $402,874 | $140,959 | $261,915 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $387,233 | $135,487 | $251,746 |
| 2015 | $4,164 | $381,417 | $133,452 | $247,965 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $373,946 | $130,838 | $243,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map