44 MacAmley St Buffalo, NY 14220
Hopkins-Tifft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $184,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 MacAmley St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $166,755, approximately $73 per square foot. 44 MacAmley St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Hooper Amber P and Hooper Brenda
Bought by
Bismillah Buisness Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Hooper Amber P and Krajewski Jordan B
Bought by
Hooper Amber P and Hooper Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,890
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Fick Arline M
Bought by
Krajewski Jordan B and Hooper Amber P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,859
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bismillah Buisness Inc | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Hooper Amber P | -- | None Available | |
| Krajewski Jordan B | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hooper Amber P | $3,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Krajewski Jordan B | $43,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $186,000 | $14,000 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $387 | $69,000 | $6,600 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $359 | $69,000 | $6,600 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $347 | $69,000 | $6,600 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $347 | $69,000 | $6,600 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $359 | $69,000 | $6,600 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $46,600 | $4,200 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $46,600 | $4,200 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $277 | $46,600 | $4,200 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $46,600 | $4,200 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,600 | $4,200 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,600 | $4,200 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map