44 Marilyn Dr Buffalo, NY 14225
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,276 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Marilyn Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $243,569, approximately $175 per square foot. 44 Marilyn Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Everett Alvin C
Bought by
Schultz Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Patricia A | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $165,000 | $15,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $165,000 | $15,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $165,000 | $15,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $165,000 | $15,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $140,000 | $15,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $103,000 | $15,500 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $103,000 | $15,500 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $103,000 | $15,500 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $103,000 | $15,500 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $103,000 | $15,500 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,900 | $12,700 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,900 | $12,700 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map