Seller's Agent in 2021
Ananth Ram
RE/MAX
(508) 864-1422
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $727,000
Welcome to 44 Mark Drive, North West-facing colonial built in 1989 With 5 generously-sized bedrooms, 3 full baths,2 half-baths & 4,293 finished square feet to explore this exquisite home is sure to delight.,Enjoy a luxurious first-floor suite with an indoor hot tub, vaulted ceiling, french doors, walk-in closet, gleaming cherry hardwood floors & easy access to the large outdoor deck(20x12 with sitting bench). Walk through the bright, open-concept kitchen past the bay windows and extensive cabinetry & look cathedral ceiling with beautiful exposed beams two sky lights, built-in fireplace, and multiple windows inviting abundant natural light create the perfect family space in the fully carpeted living room Upstairs a renovated second floor with master bedroom, bath, and walk-in closet complement three bedrooms with new hardwood floors throughout & solar panels,New furnace well-landscaped lot & two-car garage make this grand home is easy to adore.Photos can be viewed WWW.44MARK.Com
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaspard Sadrac | $535,000 | None Available | |
| Shroff Pankaj I | -- | -- | |
| Shroff Pankaj I | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaspard Sadrac | $481,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shroff Pankaj I | $334,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shroff Pankaj I | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shroff Pankaj I | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shroff Pankaj I | $168,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Sold | $523,000 | -12.8% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,596 | $671,600 | $187,600 | $484,000 |
| 2024 | $8,584 | $645,900 | $180,100 | $465,800 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $558,800 | $155,700 | $403,100 |
| 2022 | $7,983 | $518,700 | $142,600 | $376,100 |
| 2021 | $7,552 | $472,600 | $142,600 | $330,000 |
| 2020 | $6,971 | $436,800 | $142,600 | $294,200 |
| 2019 | $6,652 | $402,200 | $142,600 | $259,600 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | $395,600 | $138,900 | $256,700 |
| 2017 | $6,375 | $379,700 | $138,900 | $240,800 |
| 2016 | $6,229 | $362,600 | $138,900 | $223,700 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $346,000 | $131,300 | $214,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ananth Ram
RE/MAX
(508) 864-1422
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nelia Campos
RE/MAX
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72890495
APN: MILF-000022-000044-000068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.