44 N West St Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 N West St, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $370,659, approximately $205 per square foot. 44 N West St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Kable Virginia R
Bought by
Mcwilliams G Michael and Mcwilliams Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwilliams G Michael | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcwilliams G Michael | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,680 | $107,030 | $36,180 | $70,850 |
| 2024 | $5,680 | $107,030 | $36,180 | $70,850 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $107,030 | $36,180 | $70,850 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $78,510 | $30,150 | $48,360 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $78,510 | $30,150 | $48,360 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $78,510 | $30,150 | $48,360 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $81,600 | $30,150 | $51,450 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $81,600 | $30,150 | $51,450 |
| 2017 | $4,767 | $81,600 | $30,150 | $51,450 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $74,340 | $30,150 | $44,190 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $74,340 | $30,150 | $44,190 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $74,340 | $30,150 | $44,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map