44 Sea Breeze Ave Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $493,590 - $631,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Sea Breeze Ave, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $574,398, approximately $600 per square foot. 44 Sea Breeze Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Lighthouse Vocation Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1981
Bought by
Johnson Stephen L and Johnson Sheryl B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $198,240 | $111,510 | $86,730 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $198,240 | $111,510 | $86,730 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $198,240 | $111,510 | $86,730 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $198,240 | $111,510 | $86,730 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $156,100 | $96,670 | $59,430 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $156,100 | $96,670 | $59,430 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $156,100 | $96,670 | $59,430 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $156,100 | $96,670 | $59,430 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $156,100 | $96,670 | $59,430 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $156,100 | $96,670 | $59,430 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $156,100 | $96,670 | $59,430 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $156,100 | $96,670 | $59,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map