NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $703,000 - $810,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2016

Last sale price $350,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,469 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

Lots of room for the whole family! 4-5 bedroom Colonial located on corner lot in the desirable neighborhood of Seabrook Village. Attached 2 car garage and finished basement. Association tennis court. A short drive to gorgeous saltwater South Cape Beach. Close to dining and shopping at Mashpee Commons.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Lunn

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services License #9001241 Listed on: 06/30/2016

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Scozzari

Today Real Estate License #9631589

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,917

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Property is near golf course, shops, and worship

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103480

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,917

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: South Cape Beach
  • Directions: Mashpee Rotary to Great Neck Rd. South. Right on Red Brook Rd. Right on Surf Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bedroom 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Room
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Bedroom 4
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s), Underground Sprinkler
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Near Golf Course, Shopping, Marina, House of Worship, Corner Lot, South of Route 28

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, First Floor
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Amenities: Common Area, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R3
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473
  • Parcel #: 103480
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1991

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2917
  • Tax Book Number: 123844

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2016
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Gangi John
Bought by
Lehane Jenna
Seller's Agent
Barbara Lunn
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
Buyer's Agent
Timothy Scozzari
Today Real Estate
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.75%
Current Estimated Value
$769,293

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$419,293
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.37%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,195
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,098

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1991
Sold by
Saccone William and Saccone Kathleen H
Bought by
Gangi John and Gangi Rosemarie P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lehane Jenna $350,000 --
Gangi John $35,500 --
Gangi John $35,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lehane Jenna $315,000
Previous Owner Gangi John $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2016 08/05/16 Sold $350,000 -2.8% $172 / Sq Ft
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2016 06/30/16 For Sale $359,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,399 $664,500 $233,900 $430,600
2024 $4,156 $646,400 $230,400 $416,000
2023 $3,902 $556,700 $219,400 $337,300
2022 $3,713 $454,500 $178,400 $276,100
2021 $3,651 $402,500 $160,700 $241,800
2020 $3,521 $387,300 $154,500 $232,800
2019 $3,353 $370,500 $154,500 $216,000
2018 $3,192 $357,800 $154,500 $203,300
2017 $3,094 $336,700 $154,500 $182,200
2016 $2,969 $321,300 $154,500 $166,800
2015 $2,690 $295,300 $154,500 $140,800
2014 $2,608 $277,700 $150,000 $127,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21605860

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: MASH-000103-000048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.