44 W Mercury Blvd Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,258
Studio
--
Bath
3,726
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 W Mercury Blvd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently priced at $650,258, approximately $174 per square foot. 44 W Mercury Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Ann Nail Llc
Bought by
44 Mercury Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Brian Dolan Law Offices Pllc
Bought by
Ann Nail Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Earley Enterprises Inc A Virginia Corpor
Bought by
Mo & Phong Llc A Virginia Limited Liabil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44 Mercury Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ann Nail Llc | $500,237 | None Available | |
| Mo & Phong Llc A Virginia Limited Liabil | $420,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mo & Phong Llc A Virginia Limited Liabil | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,412 | $602,800 | $292,200 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $6,829 | $593,800 | $292,200 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $6,385 | $550,400 | $292,200 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $6,495 | $550,400 | $292,200 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $6,648 | $299,900 | $289,900 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $5,962 | $480,800 | $289,900 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $5,802 | $467,900 | $289,900 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $6,513 | $467,900 | $289,900 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $6,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,554 | $467,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,391 | $461,300 | $273,200 | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map