44 York Place Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,676,000 - $2,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 York Place, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,816,051, approximately $849 per square foot. 44 York Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Cross Stephen and Cross Dolleen
Bought by
Cross Stephen Logan and Cross Dolleen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Kallo Cherie L
Bought by
Cross Stephen and Cross Dolleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,014,000
Outstanding Balance
$789,273
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,026,778
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Stephen Logan | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Stephen | $1,300,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Stephen | $1,014,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,962 | $1,553,147 | $1,106,255 | $446,892 |
| 2024 | $17,916 | $1,522,694 | $1,084,564 | $438,130 |
| 2023 | $17,916 | $1,492,839 | $1,063,299 | $429,540 |
| 2022 | $17,631 | $1,463,568 | $1,042,450 | $421,118 |
| 2021 | $17,370 | $1,434,871 | $1,022,010 | $412,861 |
| 2019 | $16,973 | $1,379,569 | $991,698 | $387,871 |
| 2018 | $16,359 | $1,352,519 | $972,253 | $380,266 |
| 2017 | $16,104 | $1,326,000 | $953,190 | $372,810 |
| 2016 | $15,458 | $1,300,000 | $934,500 | $365,500 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $122,347 | $46,895 | $75,452 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $119,951 | $45,977 | $73,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map