Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Hunnicutt
The Price Properties, Inc.
(805) 377-6011
38 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,291,248
Easy country living in this graciously remodeled single-story Camarillo Heights view home. This gentlemen's orchard sits on approx. 1/2 acre with 45 avocado trees and 10 other fruit trees. The home remodel and addition completed 2007-2008 includes; plumbing, electrical, A/C, Heat, windows, Roof, fireplace and tank-less water heater. The Beautiful wrap around deck offers a private outdoor retreat with expansive orchard and mountain views. The backyard is fully fenced and safe for kids and dogs. The orchard is also fully fenced and sprinklered. New septic installed 2007. Possible RV parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Price Properties, Inc. License #01389413 Listed on: 04/25/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlageter Eric | $1,140,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Andrews David L | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Andrews David L | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Andrews David L | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Andrews David L | -- | None Available | |
| Clyne David G | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Andrews David L | $800,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlageter Eric | $741,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews David L | $376,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews David L | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews David L | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $1,140,000 | +6.0% | $592 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | For Sale | $1,075,000 | -- | $558 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,213 | $1,209,777 | $786,356 | $423,421 |
| 2024 | $13,213 | $1,186,056 | $770,937 | $415,119 |
| 2023 | $12,738 | $1,162,800 | $755,820 | $406,980 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $628,020 | $371,985 | $256,035 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $615,706 | $364,691 | $251,015 |
| 2020 | $6,688 | $609,394 | $360,952 | $248,442 |
| 2019 | $6,656 | $597,446 | $353,875 | $243,571 |
| 2018 | $6,533 | $585,733 | $346,937 | $238,796 |
| 2017 | $6,147 | $574,249 | $340,135 | $234,114 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $562,990 | $333,466 | $229,524 |
| 2015 | $5,935 | $554,535 | $328,458 | $226,077 |
| 2014 | $5,788 | $543,000 | $322,000 | $221,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Hunnicutt
The Price Properties, Inc.
(805) 377-6011
38 in this area
46 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Irene Pollard
RE/MAX
(805) 484-1600
8 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-12115
APN: 153-0-010-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.