440 Orange Ct Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,676 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Orange Ct, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $445,419, approximately $332 per square foot. 440 Orange Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Stewart Kim Louise and Farrell Kim Louise
Bought by
Stewart Kim Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,700
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Farrell Kim Louise
Bought by
Farrell Kim Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Farrell Patrick Joseph
Bought by
Farrell Kim Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Kim Louise | -- | Lsi | |
| Farrell Kim Louise | -- | First American Title Co Stoc | |
| Farrell Kim Louise | -- | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stewart Kim Louise | $248,700 | |
| Closed | Farrell Kim Louise | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Farrell Kim Louise | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $187,396 | $84,412 | $102,984 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $183,722 | $82,757 | $100,965 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $180,121 | $81,135 | $98,986 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $176,591 | $79,545 | $97,046 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $173,130 | $77,986 | $95,144 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $171,356 | $77,187 | $94,169 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $167,997 | $75,674 | $92,323 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $164,704 | $74,191 | $90,513 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $161,476 | $72,737 | $88,739 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $158,310 | $71,311 | $86,999 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $152,879 | $68,864 | $84,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map