440 Palm Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Palm Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $667,059, approximately $463 per square foot. 440 Palm Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Yubeta Palm Properties Family Limited Pa
Bought by
Perez Paul T and Perez Lydia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,780
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
F R Yubeta Management Llc
Bought by
The Yubeta Palm Properties Family Ltd Pa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Yubeta Frank R
Bought by
F R Yubeta Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Yubeta Frank R and The Yubeta Family Trust
Bought by
Yubeta Frank R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Paul T | $464,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| The Yubeta Palm Properties Family Ltd Pa | -- | -- | |
| F R Yubeta Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Yubeta Frank R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Paul T | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,380 | $524,580 | $348,175 | $176,405 |
| 2024 | $6,380 | $514,295 | $341,348 | $172,947 |
| 2023 | $6,147 | $504,211 | $334,655 | $169,556 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $494,325 | $328,093 | $166,232 |
| 2021 | $5,915 | $484,633 | $321,660 | $162,973 |
| 2020 | $6,025 | $479,664 | $318,362 | $161,302 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $470,260 | $312,120 | $158,140 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $461,040 | $306,000 | $155,040 |
| 2017 | $5,480 | $452,000 | $300,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $668 | $51,682 | $17,551 | $34,131 |
| 2015 | $674 | $50,908 | $17,289 | $33,619 |
| 2014 | $667 | $49,912 | $16,951 | $32,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map