440 S 45th St Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,668 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 S 45th St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $961,167, approximately $618 per square foot. 440 S 45th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Lewis James L James L and Lewis Jean F K
Bought by
Schwartz Bruce S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,360
Outstanding Balance
$61,790
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$899,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1990
Bought by
Schwartz Bruce S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1982
Bought by
Schwartz Bruce S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1976
Bought by
Schwartz Bruce S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Bruce S | $269,200 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Schwartz Bruce S | $85,100 | -- | |
| Schwartz Bruce S | $89,500 | -- | |
| Schwartz Bruce S | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Bruce S | $215,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $55,244 | $35,975 | $19,269 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $55,244 | $35,975 | $19,269 |
| 2023 | $5,059 | $57,714 | $42,156 | $19,242 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $50,158 | $31,268 | $18,890 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $51,602 | $32,168 | $19,434 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $49,393 | $26,241 | $23,152 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $49,393 | $26,241 | $23,152 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $43,272 | $24,192 | $19,080 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $50,324 | $26,746 | $23,578 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $41,679 | $16,796 | $24,883 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $34,188 | $17,512 | $16,676 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $34,188 | $17,512 | $16,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map