C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carla LeBlanc
Valley Home Realty
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $553,041
Must See! Large open floor plan, 2 story home. Recently updated flooring, paint and fixtures. Boat parking/possible RV parking. Close to schools and shopping areas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carla LeBlanc
Valley Home Realty License #02061349 Listed on: 10/22/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Christopher | $477,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Kneer John H | $173,500 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $162,060 | Accommodation | |
| Craig Douglas B | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Christopher | $476,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kneer John H | $111,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Douglas B | $306,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | $476,900 | +1.1% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $471,900 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $506,088 | $180,405 | $325,683 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $496,166 | $176,868 | $319,298 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $486,438 | $173,400 | $313,038 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $476,900 | $170,000 | $306,900 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $205,051 | $41,421 | $163,630 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $202,950 | $40,997 | $161,953 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $198,972 | $40,194 | $158,778 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $195,071 | $39,406 | $155,665 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $191,247 | $38,634 | $152,613 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $187,498 | $37,877 | $149,621 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $184,683 | $37,309 | $147,374 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $181,067 | $36,579 | $144,488 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carla LeBlanc
Valley Home Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Owens
Grand Properties
(209) 872-7868
18 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221134820
APN: 070-07-48
Ask me questions while you tour the home.