4400 Falcon Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,804 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Falcon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $953,951, approximately $683 per square foot. 4400 Falcon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Daley Arthur P and Daley Nancy E
Bought by
Daley Arthur P and Daley Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Arthur P | -- | -- | |
| Daley Arthur P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $86,841 | $36,738 | $50,103 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $85,139 | $36,018 | $49,121 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $83,470 | $35,312 | $48,158 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $81,834 | $34,620 | $47,214 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $80,231 | $33,942 | $46,289 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $77,853 | $32,936 | $44,917 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $76,328 | $32,291 | $44,037 |
| 2016 | $968 | $73,366 | $31,038 | $42,328 |
| 2015 | $933 | $72,265 | $30,572 | $41,693 |
| 2014 | $935 | $70,851 | $29,974 | $40,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map