4413 Walnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $917,445, approximately $698 per square foot. 4413 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Urfano Fabian D and Urfano Sheila Yling
Bought by
Urfano Fabian D and Urfano Sheila Yling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,830
Outstanding Balance
$181,292
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$736,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Williams Richard L and The Richard L Williams Trust
Bought by
Urfano Fabian D and Yling Sheila Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,187
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Williams Leon A and Williams Richard L
Bought by
The Richard L Williams Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Williams Leon A
Bought by
The Leon A Williams Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urfano Fabian D | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Urfano Fabian D | $182,500 | North American Title Co | |
| The Richard L Williams Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Leon A Williams Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urfano Fabian D | $288,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Urfano Fabian D | $181,187 | |
| Closed | Urfano Fabian D | $2,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $307,558 | $228,717 | $78,841 |
| 2024 | $4,177 | $301,529 | $224,233 | $77,296 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $295,618 | $219,837 | $75,781 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $289,823 | $215,527 | $74,296 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $284,141 | $211,301 | $72,840 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $275,716 | $205,035 | $70,681 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $270,311 | $201,015 | $69,296 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $259,816 | $193,210 | $66,606 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $255,914 | $190,308 | $65,606 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $250,902 | $186,581 | $64,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map