4401 Lyceum Ct Timnath, CO 80547
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Lyceum Ct, Timnath, CO 80547 and is currently estimated at $811,975, approximately $236 per square foot. 4401 Lyceum Ct is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Timnath Elementary School, Colorado Early Colleges Windsor, and Oakridge KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Batte Allyson and Batte Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$713,961
Outstanding Balance
$693,042
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$118,933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batte Allyson | $793,961 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batte Allyson | $713,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $49,394 | $9,206 | $40,188 |
| 2024 | $6,579 | $43,040 | $10,465 | $32,575 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $10,057 | $7,680 | $2,377 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $24,853 | $24,853 | $0 |
| 2020 | $631 | $4,121 | $4,121 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map