4403 Bartel Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4403 Bartel Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $624,329, approximately $416 per square foot. 4403 Bartel Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Allison George A
Bought by
Dixon Ii James F and Dixon Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,700
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Ii James F | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dixon Ii James F | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $224,955 | $67,531 | $157,424 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $216,221 | $64,909 | $151,312 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $211,983 | $63,637 | $148,346 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $207,828 | $62,390 | $145,438 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $205,698 | $61,751 | $143,947 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $201,666 | $60,541 | $141,125 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $197,712 | $59,355 | $138,357 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $193,837 | $58,192 | $135,645 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $190,037 | $57,051 | $132,986 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $187,185 | $56,195 | $130,990 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $183,521 | $55,096 | $128,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map