44033 31st St W Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,062 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44033 31st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $523,766, approximately $300 per square foot. 44033 31st St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Wind Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Macoy Richard
Bought by
Macoy Richard and Macoy Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,761
Outstanding Balance
$275,313
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$248,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Macoy Debra G
Bought by
Macoy Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,983
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Macoy Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,983
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2007
Sold by
Erb Damon C and Erb Angela Lynn
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,983
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Erb Damon C
Bought by
Erb Damon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Weed Gregory L and Weed Kathleen P
Bought by
Erb Damon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,701
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macoy Richard | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Macoy Richard | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Macoy Richard | $260,000 | Equity Title | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $95,500 | Equity Title | |
| Erb Damon C | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Erb Damon C | $165,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macoy Richard | $313,761 | |
| Closed | Macoy Richard | $255,983 | |
| Previous Owner | Erb Damon C | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Erb Damon C | $162,701 | |
| Closed | Erb Damon C | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,299 | $416,934 | $78,802 | $338,132 |
| 2024 | $6,299 | $408,759 | $77,257 | $331,502 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $400,745 | $75,743 | $325,002 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $392,888 | $74,258 | $318,630 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $385,185 | $72,802 | $312,383 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $371,000 | $63,600 | $307,400 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $326,240 | $55,900 | $270,340 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $326,240 | $55,900 | $270,340 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $242,000 | $55,900 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $214,000 | $49,400 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $214,000 | $49,400 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map