NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4405 E Entrada Dr Beavercreek, OH 45431

Estimated Value: $351,718 - $394,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2018

Last sale price $239,500 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,573 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Herman K Ankeney Middle School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2018

Hello, summer! Youll love entertaining at this delightful and meticulously cared for Beavercreek beauty on a quiet cul-de-sac. This 5-bedroom, 2.5 bath tri-level situated on a large lot has an updated eat-in kitchen with granite counter tops and a breakfast bar thats open to a spacious great room. Sliding glass doors open onto a 18x20 covered patio that leads to a fire pit, newly installed swimming pool and huge fenced-in yard thats professionally landscaped. Inside, youll find 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the second floor, including a master suite with a walk-in closet and remodeled en-suite bathroom. The lower level has an enormous family room with new gas fireplace, half bath, oversized utility room and fifth bedroom. This special home has a 2-car garage with Gorilla floor coating and an RV/5th wheel camper pad with electrical hookup. Fall in love with this charming property thats filled with updates and move-in ready. Easy access to WPAFB, WSU, Fairfield Commons and I-675.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Paulig-Singer

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #2016001366 Listed on: 05/06/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,282

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,088 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B42000100070008000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,282

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Level Style: Tri-Level
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 2141.00
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Documents: Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 416467
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, FHA, Conventional
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 116.38
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Square Footage: 2088.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Outside Features: Above Ground Pool, Patio, Porch, Fenced, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Dimensions: .39 Acres
  • Land Info: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: B42000100070008000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District: 2901 Beavercreek LSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Lai Maxwell M and Lai Alexandria G
Current Estimated Value
$377,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,400
Outstanding Balance
$229,766
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,414

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2018
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
List Price
$243,000
Sold Price
$239,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$244,649
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Simmons Lanny M
Bought by
Simmons Christina A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,820
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lai Maxwell M -- None Listed On Document
Edwards Kimberly Ann $239,500 None Available
Simmons Christina A -- Attorney
Simmons Christina A $139,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lai Maxwell M $257,400
Previous Owner Edwards Kimberly Ann $244,649
Previous Owner Simmons Christina A $183,820
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Sold $239,500 -1.4% $115 / Sq Ft
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2018 05/06/18 For Sale $243,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,707 $99,790 $21,460 $78,330
2024 $6,707 $99,790 $21,460 $78,330
2023 $6,644 $99,790 $21,460 $78,330
2022 $5,276 $69,950 $14,300 $55,650
2021 $4,921 $67,920 $14,300 $53,620
2020 $4,958 $67,920 $14,300 $53,620
2019 $4,825 $60,330 $13,990 $46,340
2018 $4,258 $60,330 $13,990 $46,340
2017 $4,391 $60,330 $13,990 $46,340
2016 $4,392 $60,280 $13,990 $46,290
2015 $4,366 $60,280 $13,990 $46,290
2014 $4,300 $60,280 $13,990 $46,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 416467

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: B42-0001-0007-0-0080-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.