4407 Main St Hemlock, NY 14466
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Main St, Hemlock, NY 14466 and is currently estimated at $216,244, approximately $159 per square foot. 4407 Main St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Livonia Elementary School and Livonia Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Marshall Christopher and Parker Laurie L
Bought by
Marshall Kelly and Marshall Scott L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Marshall Lyle
Bought by
Marshall Scott and Marshall Christo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Scott | -- | Margaret Linsner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $168,000 | $23,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $5,405 | $168,000 | $23,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $168,000 | $23,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $168,000 | $23,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $129,900 | $16,800 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $129,900 | $16,800 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $129,900 | $16,800 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $129,900 | $16,800 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $127,200 | $16,800 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $127,200 | $16,800 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,200 | $16,800 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,200 | $16,800 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map