4409 Pampas Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 Pampas Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $543,245, approximately $366 per square foot. 4409 Pampas Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Gould Joyce D
Bought by
Joyce D Gould Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce D Gould Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $313,121 | $102,170 | $210,951 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $306,982 | $100,167 | $206,815 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $300,963 | $98,203 | $202,760 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $295,063 | $96,278 | $198,785 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $289,279 | $94,391 | $194,888 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $280,701 | $91,593 | $189,108 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $275,198 | $89,798 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $269,803 | $88,038 | $181,765 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $264,513 | $86,312 | $178,201 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $260,541 | $85,016 | $175,525 |
| 2014 | $3,796 | $255,438 | $83,351 | $172,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map