441 E Lockhart St Niantic, IL 62551
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 E Lockhart St, Niantic, IL 62551 and is currently estimated at $127,958, approximately $91 per square foot. 441 E Lockhart St is a home located in Macon County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,160 | $36,504 | $2,058 | $34,446 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $35,294 | $1,990 | $33,304 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $32,638 | $1,840 | $30,798 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $31,002 | $1,748 | $29,254 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $29,215 | $1,647 | $27,568 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $29,215 | $1,647 | $27,568 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $28,522 | $1,608 | $26,914 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $28,643 | $1,615 | $27,028 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $28,609 | $1,613 | $26,996 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $27,776 | $1,566 | $26,210 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $27,500 | $1,550 | $25,950 |
| 2013 | $2,164 | $27,500 | $1,550 | $25,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map