441 Elm Ave E Delano, MN 55328
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $403,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Elm Ave E, Delano, MN 55328 and is currently estimated at $368,823, approximately $283 per square foot. 441 Elm Ave E is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Graham Bonaventure E and Graham David M
Bought by
Lyngby Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,700
Outstanding Balance
$182,494
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Sarah | $253,200 | Results Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyngby Sarah | $209,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $343,800 | $77,000 | $266,800 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $338,300 | $81,000 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $342,100 | $79,000 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $306,300 | $71,500 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $263,400 | $56,500 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $249,100 | $51,500 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $239,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map