502 Elm Ave E Delano, MN 55328
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Elm Ave E, Delano, MN 55328 and is currently estimated at $469,450, approximately $165 per square foot. 502 Elm Ave E is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Briesemeister Norman E and Briesemeister Gwen M
Bought by
Briesemeister Gwen M C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Brieserneister Norman E and Brieserneister Gwen M
Bought by
Brieserneister Gwen M C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Robert S and Peterson Maria L
Bought by
Briesemeister Norman E and Briesemester Gwen M C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briesemeister Gwen M C | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brieserneister Gwen M C | -- | None Available | |
| Briesemeister Norman E | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $482,500 | $90,000 | $392,500 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $471,200 | $92,000 | $379,200 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $479,300 | $92,000 | $387,300 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $468,700 | $92,000 | $376,700 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $383,200 | $72,000 | $311,200 |
| 2020 | $5,614 | $377,800 | $72,000 | $305,800 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $369,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $341,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $321,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map