441 Hillside Dr Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $83,962 - $185,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Hillside Dr, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $146,987, approximately $162 per square foot. 441 Hillside Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Lafaille Paul J
Bought by
Hallmark Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallmark Properties Llc | $35,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $2,080 | $700 | $1,380 |
| 2024 | $774 | $2,080 | $700 | $1,380 |
| 2023 | $650 | $2,080 | $700 | $1,380 |
| 2022 | $606 | $2,080 | $700 | $1,380 |
| 2021 | $592 | $1,740 | $420 | $1,320 |
| 2020 | $581 | $1,740 | $420 | $1,320 |
| 2019 | $581 | $1,740 | $420 | $1,320 |