441 James Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 James Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $358,687, approximately $216 per square foot. 441 James Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Maxwell Kip
Bought by
Maxwell Kip and Maxwell Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,750
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Miguel
Bought by
Maxwell Kip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Amber
Bought by
Gonzalez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Kip | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Maxwell Kip | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Maxwell Kip | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzalez Miguel | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Miguel | $257,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Kip | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Maxwell Kip | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Miguel | $205,440 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Miguel | $51,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $275,916 | $83,138 | $192,778 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $275,916 | $83,138 | $192,778 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $275,916 | $83,138 | $192,778 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $250,833 | $75,580 | $175,253 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $218,116 | $65,722 | $152,394 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $207,729 | $62,592 | $145,137 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $188,845 | $56,902 | $131,943 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $171,677 | $51,729 | $119,948 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $163,502 | $49,266 | $114,236 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $163,502 | $49,266 | $114,236 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $142,176 | $42,840 | $99,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map