S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stacy Baxter
Magnolia Homes
(530) 209-1716
279 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $381,000
Gorgeous Red Bluff home w 2 car garage & RV/Boat Parking! Everything about this home is HUGE and feels NEW! Rare floorplan with ENORMOUS kitchen, open to living room & has gorgeous upgraded graphite stainless appliances -including a 5 burner gas range! The Living Room & Owner's Suite are also huge! Living room is open to the kitchen w a slider to the covered back patio. Owner's Suite has a massive walk-in closet & dual sink vanity in the EnSuite Bathroom. There's even an indoor Laundry Room. This is one of the only homes in the subdivision with RV/Boat Parking! Prepare to be impressed with this immaculate home. Everything is pristine, the convenient location is amazing (close to shopping & schools), the neighborhood is well-maintained, & you have room for everything in the big rooms!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dwight Berry Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berry Michael Dwight | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Adamcyk Richard | $267,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mayfield Robbie | $265,500 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adamcyk Richard | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayfield Robbie | $212,240 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Sold | $350,000 | -2.8% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2022 03/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | For Sale | $360,000 | +34.6% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Sold | $267,500 | -0.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $371,422 | $68,978 | $302,444 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $357,000 | $66,300 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $275,675 | $56,680 | $218,995 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $270,270 | $55,569 | $214,701 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $267,500 | $55,000 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $200,157 | $56,586 | $143,571 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $181,961 | $51,442 | $130,519 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $165,419 | $46,765 | $118,654 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $157,542 | $44,538 | $113,004 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,542 | $44,538 | $113,004 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $136,994 | $38,729 | $98,265 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stacy Baxter
Magnolia Homes
(530) 209-1716
279 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lisa Schnetzer
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 276-5542
56 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robbie Mayfield
Meridian Pointe Realty
(530) 209-6840
34 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
RYAN GREEN
Josh Barker Real Estate
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
352 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-824
APN: 033-270-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.