441 Maple Way Unit 5 Pasadena, CA 91101
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $670,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Maple Way Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $658,029, approximately $550 per square foot. 441 Maple Way Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Lyon Buchanan Jennifer
Bought by
Lyon Buchanan David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Western Financial Svgs Bank Fsb
Bought by
Malone Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Western Reconveyance Company Inc
Bought by
Western Financial Svgs Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Buchanan David | -- | -- | |
| Malone Rhonda | $117,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Western Financial Svgs Bank Fsb | $112,819 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Malone Rhonda | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $198,828 | $34,824 | $164,004 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $194,931 | $34,142 | $160,789 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $191,110 | $33,473 | $157,637 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $187,364 | $32,817 | $154,547 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $183,691 | $32,174 | $151,517 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $178,245 | $31,221 | $147,024 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $174,751 | $30,609 | $144,142 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $167,967 | $29,421 | $138,546 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $165,445 | $28,980 | $136,465 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $162,205 | $28,413 | $133,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map