441 W D St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 W D St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $331,390, approximately $232 per square foot. 441 W D St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Solorzano Maria De Jesus
Bought by
Arguelles Miguel Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,530
Outstanding Balance
$50,574
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Romo Roberto and Figueroa Philip
Bought by
Arguelles Miguel Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,530
Outstanding Balance
$50,574
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Figueroa Aileen
Bought by
Romo Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Fred S and Anderson Carole G
Bought by
Romo Roberto and Figueroa Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arguelles Miguel Angel | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Arguelles Miguel Angel | $75,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Romo Roberto | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Figueroa Philip | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Romo Roberto | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arguelles Miguel Angel | $76,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Philip | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romo Roberto | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $116,160 | $64,533 | $51,627 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $111,651 | $62,028 | $49,623 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $109,462 | $60,812 | $48,650 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $107,317 | $59,620 | $47,697 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $106,217 | $59,009 | $47,208 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $104,135 | $57,852 | $46,283 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $102,094 | $56,718 | $45,376 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $100,093 | $55,606 | $44,487 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $98,131 | $54,516 | $43,615 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $96,658 | $53,698 | $42,960 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $94,766 | $52,647 | $42,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map