4412 Durance Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4412 Durance Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $755,565, approximately $207 per square foot. 4412 Durance Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Kondaur Reo Llc
Bought by
Patel Ashish K and Patel Amina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,911
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Kondaur Reo Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,911
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Beneker Edmond L and Beneker Shirley S
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Beneker Shirley S and Beneker Edmond L
Bought by
Chateau Provence Homeowners Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Beneker Edmond L and Beneker Shirley S
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp and Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Beneker Shirley S
Bought by
Beneker Edmond L and Beneker Shirley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Beneker Edmond L
Bought by
Beneker Shirley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Homes
Bought by
Beneker Shirley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ashish K | $380,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Kondaur Reo Llc | $310,000 | North American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $328,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Chateau Provence Homeowners Association | $5,041 | First American Title Concord | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp | $386,750 | None Available | |
| Beneker Edmond L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Beneker Shirley S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beneker Shirley S | $518,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ashish K | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Kondaur Reo Llc | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beneker Edmond L | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beneker Shirley S | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,172 | $490,501 | $103,260 | $387,241 |
| 2024 | $5,960 | $480,885 | $101,236 | $379,649 |
| 2023 | $5,847 | $471,456 | $99,251 | $372,205 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $462,212 | $97,305 | $364,907 |
| 2021 | $5,397 | $453,150 | $95,398 | $357,752 |
| 2020 | $5,322 | $448,504 | $94,420 | $354,084 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $439,711 | $92,569 | $347,142 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $431,090 | $90,754 | $340,336 |
| 2017 | $5,050 | $422,638 | $88,975 | $333,663 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $414,352 | $87,231 | $327,121 |
| 2015 | $4,937 | $408,129 | $85,921 | $322,208 |
| 2014 | $4,846 | $400,135 | $84,238 | $315,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map