4413 Highland Trail Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Highland Trail, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $559,074, approximately $278 per square foot. 4413 Highland Trail is a home with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
North Country Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pearce David L and Trueblood Pearce Eva G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
North Country Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pearce David L and Trueblood Pearce Eva G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce David L | $75,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of | |
| Pearce David L | $75,000 | Pioneer A&T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pearce David L | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearce David L | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,378 | $481,900 | $91,200 | $390,700 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $452,400 | $91,200 | $361,200 |
| 2022 | $6,168 | $431,400 | $87,100 | $344,300 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $389,600 | $63,500 | $326,100 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $371,500 | $63,500 | $308,000 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $363,400 | $63,500 | $299,900 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $347,200 | $63,500 | $283,700 |
| 2017 | $4,618 | $339,100 | $63,600 | $275,500 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $295,800 | $64,000 | $231,800 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $96,700 | $64,000 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $53,300 | $53,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map