4388 Highland Trail Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4388 Highland Trail, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $533,193, approximately $278 per square foot. 4388 Highland Trail is a home with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
North Country Holdings Llc
Bought by
Laulunen Cory A and Laulnen Sarah N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
North Country Holdings Llc
Bought by
Laulunen Cory A and Chilberg Sarah N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,900
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laulunen Cory A | $46,900 | None Available | |
| Laulunen Cory A | $46,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laulunen Cory A | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,780 | $440,100 | $73,900 | $366,200 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $440,100 | $73,900 | $366,200 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $419,600 | $70,700 | $348,900 |
| 2021 | $5,228 | $374,300 | $42,900 | $331,400 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $337,500 | $42,900 | $294,600 |
| 2019 | $682 | $139,400 | $42,900 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $652 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $670 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $664 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $644 | $33,300 | $33,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map