5184 Olson Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5184 Olson Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $613,667, approximately $210 per square foot. 5184 Olson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Sweet Thomas S and Sweet Deborah C
Bought by
Thomas S Sweet And Deborah C Sweet Revocable and Sweet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas S Sweet And Deborah C Sweet Revocable | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,898 | $576,200 | $83,000 | $493,200 |
| 2023 | $7,626 | $576,200 | $83,000 | $493,200 |
| 2022 | $8,110 | $549,300 | $79,300 | $470,000 |
| 2021 | $7,666 | $508,300 | $46,000 | $462,300 |
| 2020 | $7,800 | $486,500 | $44,800 | $441,700 |
| 2019 | $7,654 | $486,500 | $44,800 | $441,700 |
| 2018 | $6,802 | $478,300 | $44,800 | $433,500 |
| 2017 | $6,474 | $447,800 | $43,100 | $404,700 |
| 2016 | $6,312 | $415,200 | $42,000 | $373,200 |
| 2015 | $5,801 | $368,000 | $39,900 | $328,100 |
| 2014 | $5,801 | $368,000 | $39,900 | $328,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map