5216 Olson Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5216 Olson Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $478,054, approximately $273 per square foot. 5216 Olson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
North Country Holdings Llc
Bought by
Costley Randy E and Costley Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costley Randy E | $13,900 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,166 | $397,400 | $66,400 | $331,000 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $397,400 | $66,400 | $331,000 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $376,700 | $63,600 | $313,100 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $333,200 | $41,200 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $5,056 | $329,200 | $41,200 | $288,000 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $322,200 | $41,200 | $281,000 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $322,200 | $41,200 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $322,300 | $41,300 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $258,700 | $41,800 | $216,900 |
| 2015 | $623 | $33,800 | $33,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $623 | $32,200 | $32,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map