NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $591,000 - $609,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2025

Last sale price $610,000 $385 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,749 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated single-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,584 sq ft of stylish living space. Recently renovated with modern upgrades throughout, this home features a bright, open kitchen with quartz countertops, custom backsplash, and newer high-performance appliances. The spacious floor plan flows seamlessly with luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, upgraded lighting with LED fixtures, and a striking chandelier. Both bathrooms have been remodeled, including the luxury primary suite with dual sinks, a stunning shower and soaking tub, and a generous walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard oasis with a sparkling pool, spa, and new stamped concrete perfect for entertaining. Additional highlights include a new garage door with a motor and updated landscaping. Ideally located in the award-winning Elk Grove School District, near shopping, dining, parks, and with easy freeway access. This move-in-ready home is a must-see! No HOAs here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LuAnn Shikasho

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01764898 Listed on: 09/26/2025

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Blankenship

Redfin Corporation License #01792996

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,826 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned Rd-5

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Soaking Tub
  • Separate Shower
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-1350-138-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,826 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR, Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tub, Walk-In Closet, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Quartz Counter, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 385.10
  • Square Footage: 1584.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, Disclosure Package Available, Transfer Disclosure Statement, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 610000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Elk Grove Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Rd-5
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1567
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6826.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 119-1350-138-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2025
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
List Price
$649,888
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,888
-6.14%
Views
115
Current Estimated Value
$601,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,994
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.32%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,877
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,129

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Barry W Morse Inc
Bought by
Mkt Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Special Default Services Inc
Bought by
Barry W Morse Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Goga Olga
Bought by
Verma Benjamen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Verma Benjamen
Bought by
Verma Benjamen and Goga Olga

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Benjamen Verma
Bought by
Verma Benjamen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$429,650
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Uvarov Alec
Bought by
Verma Benjamin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Verma Benjamen
Bought by
Uvarov Alec

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Pal Jiarus
Bought by
Verma Benjamen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Pal Julie A
Bought by
Pal Jiarus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Andrade Venus
Bought by
Andrade Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Andrade Elizabeth
Bought by
Souza Braulio C and Souza Sueli S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Andrade Venus
Bought by
Andrade Elizabeth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Andrade Elizabeth A
Bought by
Andrade Venus

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Payan Phillip $610,000 First American Title Company
Mkt Properties Inc $450,000 First American Title Company
Mkt Properties Inc $450,000 First American Title Company
Barry W Morse Inc $609,491 None Listed On Document
Verma Benjamen -- Usa National Title
Verma Benjamen -- Usa National Title
Verma Benjamen -- Usa National Title
Verma Benjamen -- Usa National Title
Verma Benjamin $330,000 Usa National Title Co
Uvarov Alec $340,855 Accommodation
Verma Benjamen $300,000 Old Republic Title Company
Pal Jiarus -- North American Title Co Inc
Pal Jiarus $245,000 North American Title Co Inc
Andrade Elizabeth -- Financial Title Company
Souza Braulio C $269,000 Financial Title Company
Andrade Elizabeth A -- --
Andrade Venus -- --
Andrade Elizabeth H $143,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Payan Phillip $130,000
Previous Owner Mkt Properties Inc $405,000
Previous Owner Verma Benjamen $429,650
Previous Owner Verma Benjamin $306,000
Previous Owner Verma Benjamen $170,000
Previous Owner Souza Braulio C $215,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Sold $610,000 0.0% $385 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $610,000 -3.9% $385 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $635,000 -2.3% $401 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $649,888 -- $410 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,494 $479,668 $139,437 $340,231
2024 $6,494 $470,263 $136,703 $333,560
2023 $6,321 $461,043 $134,023 $327,020
2022 $6,086 $452,004 $131,396 $320,608
2021 $8,163 $443,142 $128,820 $314,322
2020 $7,799 $438,600 $127,500 $311,100
2019 $4,801 $350,197 $100,814 $249,383
2018 $6,565 $343,332 $98,838 $244,494
2017 $4,423 $336,600 $96,900 $239,700
2016 $2,987 $253,704 $41,421 $212,283
2015 $2,928 $249,894 $40,799 $209,095
2014 $2,889 $245,000 $40,000 $205,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225124778

MetroList

APN: 119-1350-138

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.