4414 Rising Hill Rd Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 Rising Hill Rd, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,223,709, approximately $473 per square foot. 4414 Rising Hill Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Odyssey Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Bustion Nathaniel
Bought by
Bustion Nathaniel and Bustion Sandy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Bustion Nathaniel J
Bought by
Bustion Nathaniel J and Bustion Sandy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,746
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Bustion Nathaniel
Bought by
Bustion Nathaniel J and Bustion Sandy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustion Nathaniel | -- | -- | |
| Bustion Nathaniel J | -- | Commerce Title Co | |
| Bustion Nathaniel J | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bustion Nathaniel J | $141,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustion Nathaniel J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $295,329 | $73,993 | $221,336 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $289,540 | $72,543 | $216,997 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $283,864 | $71,121 | $212,743 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $278,299 | $69,727 | $208,572 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $272,843 | $68,360 | $204,483 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $264,753 | $66,334 | $198,419 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $259,563 | $65,034 | $194,529 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $249,485 | $62,509 | $186,976 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $245,739 | $61,571 | $184,168 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $240,926 | $60,365 | $180,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map