Seller's Agent in 2025
James Harner
RE/MAX
(209) 312-3131
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $663,878 - $762,000
Big Opportunity! Best Buy in the Neighborhood! Welcome to your dream home! Exceptional 3bd+Den+Huge Loft w/closet & windows! 3ba, 3car 3181sf, w/poss. side yard access. Large Lot 7,414sf (.17acre) Located in sought-after gated neighborhood of Chateau Provence. Price to sell! Be wowed w/modern & open concept living space & impeccable floor plan. Architectural touches include bull nose corners, recessed lighting, great room concept. Main level includes formal living/dining combo, large kitchen w/dining bar open to large 2nd living space and separate den /possible 4th bedroom, full bath & laundry room w/sink & cabinets. Upper level boasts large owner's bedroom w/roomy bath & clothes' lover's closet, 2 additional bedrooms, 3rd full bath with dual sinks, extra large loft that could be possible 5th/6th bedrooms! Large well landscaped backyard with side yard access possible. All this and more in lovely Chateau Provence gated community! Close to Kaiser, med offices, restaurants, groceries, Lowes, Costco, Trader Joes, Vintage Fair Mall, schools, and EZ freeway access! Great Buy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Executive License #01462904 Listed on: 03/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Alvin T | $675,000 | First American Title | |
| Banerjee Dilip | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $421,149 | None Available | |
| Araujo Juan Jesus | $389,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Alvin T | $641,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Juan Jesus | $347,698 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $675,000 | +1.5% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Price Changed | $665,000 | -0.6% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $669,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,349 | $412,069 | $103,013 | $309,056 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $403,991 | $100,994 | $302,997 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $396,070 | $99,014 | $297,056 |
| 2022 | $4,935 | $388,305 | $97,073 | $291,232 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $380,692 | $95,170 | $285,522 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $376,790 | $94,195 | $282,595 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $369,403 | $92,349 | $277,054 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $362,161 | $90,539 | $271,622 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $355,061 | $88,764 | $266,297 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $348,100 | $87,024 | $261,076 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $342,872 | $85,717 | $257,155 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $336,156 | $84,038 | $252,118 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Harner
RE/MAX
(209) 312-3131
67 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225035835
APN: 046-20-33
Ask me questions while you tour the home.