4416 E Kings Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $803,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 E Kings Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $702,556, approximately $302 per square foot. 4416 E Kings Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Fuell Gary and Fuell Lynn M
Bought by
Frankiewicz John E and Frankiewicz Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,171
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Ducharme Neal C and Ducharme Brenda
Bought by
Fuell Gary and Fuell Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankiewicz John E | $135,755 | Security Title Agency | |
| Fuell Gary | $55,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frankiewicz John E | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuell Gary | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $37,456 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $35,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $52,660 | $10,530 | $42,130 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $40,230 | $8,040 | $32,190 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $38,000 | $7,600 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $35,310 | $7,060 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $33,560 | $6,710 | $26,850 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $30,730 | $6,140 | $24,590 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map