4417 E Buckeye Ave Spokane, WA 99217
Minnehaha NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 959156
Nearly 1,500 sq. ft. laid out in and ideal way makes this home a great fit and a desirable property.
Each of the 3 bedrooms are carpeted and the main living area is a hardy linoleum.
The large open kitchen allows for a wonderful great room concept.
Enjoy a covered back patio in a fully landscaped home with a white vinyl fenced backyard.
An oversized garage (27.5 ft deep) allows for parking more than just small cars, is fully finished and insulated and has some built-in storage.
The large master bedroom can accompany a king bed as well as the master bath has two sinks.
Paved driveway, landlord pays for snow removal on the driveway, tenant cares for their own snow removal on driveway apron and sidewalk.
Water for exterior grass and beds are provided by Landlord and tenant pays their own utilities for the unit itself.
3.0 income to rent ratio
Good credit score needed
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Off Market | $2,150 | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Rent | $2,195 | -- | -- |
Map
- 4323 E Cleveland Ave
- 4218 E Fairview Ave
- 4128 E Cleveland Ave
- 4111 E Grace Ave
- 4914 E Fairview Ave
- 4017 E Buckeye Ave
- 4139 E Frederick Ave
- 4028 E Jackson Ave
- 4004 E Frederick Ave
- 2515 N Julia St
- 3817 E Cleveland Ave
- 4918 E Fairview Ave
- 5248 E Liberty Ave
- 3130 E Marietta Ave
- 3723 E Fairview Ave
- 2503 N Rebecca St
- 5119 E Buckeye Ave
- 3809 E Liberty Ave
- 3617 E Grace Ave
- 5125 E Mckinnon Ln
- 4415 E Buckeye Ave
- 4419 E Buckeye Ave
- 2810 N Havana St
- 4421 E Buckeye Ave
- 2806 N Havana St
- 2814 N Havana St
- 2816 N Havana St
- 4423 E Buckeye Ave
- 4414 E Buckeye Ave
- 4425 E Buckeye Ave
- 2802 N Havana St
- 2820 N Havana St
- 2800 N Havana St
- 2824 N Havana St
- 2826 N Havana St
- 4323 E Grace Ave
- 2828 N Havana St
- 4324 E Buckeye Ave
- 4317 E Grace Ave
- 4316 E Grace Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.