Seller's Agent in 2022
Liz Fleming
John L Scott, Spokane Valley
(509) 280-8819
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $325,000
This Minnehaha neighborhood gem is a see it to believe it home! An immaculate 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with main floor utilities includes an updated expansive kitchen with a gas stove, updated bathroom, a park like backyard and a gardener's dream. The parcel includes a covered patio, BBQ area, fire pit area, 200 sqft office with electricity as well as a 200 sqft “tiny” house and yes, there’s even an outdoor shower! The gardening areas include mature raspberries, blackberries, strawberries, grapes and the perfect amount of sun for growing tomatoes and other sun loving veggies. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L Scott, Spokane Valley License #136922 Listed on: 09/23/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Emily | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Fall Diane M | $79,300 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daley Emily | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fall Diane M | $77,863 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Sold | $310,000 | -1.6% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -7.1% | $413 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $350,000 | +341.4% | $445 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Sold | $79,300 | -0.8% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2015 06/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $272,700 | $80,000 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $279,500 | $75,000 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $272,900 | $75,000 | $197,900 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $221,400 | $75,000 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $122,700 | $35,000 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $111,500 | $29,000 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $104,300 | $21,500 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $85,200 | $18,000 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $78,500 | $18,000 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $72,200 | $18,000 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $70,900 | $18,000 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,600 | $18,000 | $51,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Liz Fleming
John L Scott, Spokane Valley
(509) 280-8819
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
BethAnn Long
RE/MAX Inland Empire
(509) 362-4607
2 in this area
144 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bob Travis
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 230-6265
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Rick Keith
Amplify Real Estate Services
(509) 951-1119
14 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202223152
APN: 35101.2214
Ask me questions while you tour the home.